blue meets yellow

Heyya fellas! so sorry for the lack of post.:(( I've been busy since the final exam this whole week. So,today is the last day of my final exam! Aaaa, i'm so happy like i want to scream 'AHHHH" as loud as i can! hehe. I wish that my score will satisfy me and my hard work will not be useless. And, welcome holiday.:))

got the short +belt from Zara then i match it with my random t-shirt.:))


the little party

hello^^ glad to know that i am 13 years old now! hehehe. Yeah, i was born on 6th May 1999.:)

left to right : inge , dewi, me , sonia, adel

my family:)

So, yesterday i invite my CLOSE FRIENDS to celebrating my birthday at McDonald's. I only invite 5 friends they are : Sonia,Adel,Dewi,Inge and Sharon :D
too bad that Sharon came late.:( so, there's no Sharon in those photos.

My outfit's theme is very simple! i wore : Blouse with a belt , short pants, and sneakers. But i love the color so much<3 it looks like candy, right? so colorful! hehehe :)

for the birthday wishes i hope everything be better than before and of course i want to be TALLER (you know that i'm short) and i wanna thank to everyone for their birthday wishes, GOD BLESS YOU ALL ABUNDANTLY ! xxxx. :D


what's up

Heyheyhey! what's up? Meet me again with a very boring post, i guess? hehe

I was took these photos before i went to the church. So, it was a little bit rush for took the photos.
I'm sorry for the bad photos quality.:( You know, i took it with self-timer .:D forgive me??

Thanks for comment and following me. Yea, you guys are so lovely. XOXO 


calm green

sorry for the rarely posting on my blog:( i know I'm a bad bad bad blogger:(. As an apology, i posted some photos that i took when i went to Lembang, West Java. Almost of the photo's background is green. Love it so much!

aaahh, i love the view <3

I've changed the effect. :))

from the top of  my aunt's villa.



hello there! sorry for long time not blogging. hehe :D actually, I'm not really busy because for this week i don't go to school a.k.a HOLIDAY !! yipieee :P but, i stay at my aunt's house for 4 days. And last week, i just finished the camping from school, called "persami". it made me feel sooooo exhausted. so, after back from camping i slept for almost 7hours .__.

so, a few days ago... i have some photoshoot with my bestie.. it's so funny and the results is good enough :p but, behind the scenes... it has a little problem x_x.
first, when we go to the Grand Citra Bahari (nice place to take some photos) the security didn't let us to entry and take photo, he said that his boss said not allowed to entry just to take photo. djezzz!! it's annoyed me-___-
but, luckily, my bestie's mom could accompany us to Pantai Alam Indah. The view of it was good enough. Then, we go to the housing. unluckily, her mom's bumper is broken. yeah, all of us are shocked. and we go to the workshop to recover the car.
anddd , this is some photos of the photoshoot. we take it by canon 1100D with standard lens and edit the effect with xiuxiu meitu.

thanks Sonia to take these photos! xo


school life

Hey guys! last day, me and my friends took some video to do our civic task.. The teacher told to us to make a short movie about "human rights". So, our class choose the theme about friendship who have a problem inside. Well, my class isn't a class who easy to do something by teamwork. Me, as the leader of that movie often fight with my classmate, Arnold (he's the film director) and sometimes he's also fight with our videographers (Sonia and Adel). But, luckily we finish some scene for this week. Yay, I'm happy! :D. Cause, if this movie can't be completed, i am the one who can be so stress+depress.. We take some scene at school. After we take it, we take some photos (hehe, all of us are very "narcist")  So, in this post, i will upload some photos that taken when we make the movie..

with one of the videographers and also my bestfriend and my soulmate, Sonia <3

in the left  : Cindy Christianti , in the middle : Dewi ,in the right : Me

so, this is my classmates, the students of 7A (not all)

And big thanks to Sonia, who brought her Camera to take some scene and to upload those Photos! xoxo <33